The Strike Salt Lake City concerts

All The Strike Salt Lake City concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets to The Strike on Fri, Jul 31, 8:00pm at The Grand At The Complex in Salt Lake City, UT

    Jul 31

    Fri · 8:00pm

    The Strike

    The Grand At The Complex·Salt Lake City, UT

    Find Tickets
View events in all cities

All The Strike concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets to The Strike with Kids That Fly on Wed, Jul 29, 7:00pm at Summit Music Hall - Denver in Denver, CO

    Jul 29

    Wed · 7:00pm

    The Strike with Kids That Fly

    Summit Music Hall - Denver·Denver, CO

    Find Tickets
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets to The Strike on Fri, Jul 31, 8:00pm at The Grand At The Complex in Salt Lake City, UT

    Jul 31

    Fri · 8:00pm

    The Strike

    The Grand At The Complex·Salt Lake City, UT

    Find Tickets
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets to The Strike on Sat, Aug 1, 8:00pm at Knitting Factory Concert House - Boise in Boise, ID

    Aug 1

    Sat · 8:00pm

    The Strike

    Knitting Factory Concert House - Boise·Boise, ID

    Find Tickets
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets to The Strike on Fri, Aug 7, 8:00pm at Music Box - San Diego in San Diego, CA

    Aug 7

    Fri · 8:00pm

    The Strike

    Music Box - San Diego·San Diego, CA

    Find Tickets

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About The Strike Salt Lake City Tickets

How much are The Strike Salt Lake City tickets?

The Strike Salt Lake City ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find The Strike Salt Lake City tickets starting at $51.

How to get cheap The Strike Salt Lake City tickets?

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest The Strike tickets in Salt Lake City. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap The Strike Salt Lake City tickets for as low as $51.

When is the next The Strike concert in Salt Lake City?

When The Strike is coming to Salt Lake City, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

How can I buy The Strike Salt Lake City tickets?

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy The Strike Salt Lake City tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on The Strike Salt Lake City tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

Can I see the view from my seat for The Strike Salt Lake City tickets?

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Salt Lake City. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

Is there a The Strike Salt Lake City concert in 2026?

If The Strike is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if The Strike is coming to Salt Lake City or other cities nearby!

Is there a The Strike concert in Salt Lake City tonight?

Scroll up for the full list of The Strike tour dates and locations, including The Strike concerts in Salt Lake City. If The Strike is playing tonight in Salt Lake City, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

The Strike Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
07/29/2026DenverSummit Music Hall - Denver$35
07/31/2026Salt Lake CityThe Grand At The Complex$51
08/01/2026BoiseKnitting Factory Concert House - Boise$39
08/07/2026San DiegoMusic Box - San Diego$45

The Strike Tickets by City